?

Log in

The best last half of Thursday primetime on NBC.'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
The best last half of Thursday primetime on NBC.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Feb 2007|02:16pm]

sjh1349

Are there full episodes of the Office available anywhere online? I know NBC gives full episodes of Earl..but why not The Office?

1 comment|post comment

[06 Nov 2006|12:55am]

mehr_house
[ mood | tired ]

Hi, my name is Tiea, I'm new here, obviously. Earl and The Office are by far my favorite shows. Umm yeah, Idk what else to say, but I'll try to put some icons up some time tomorrow, 'kay? Ttylatas!

post comment

icons [08 Sep 2006|12:03am]

brandy_took
click the magical link below and you'll find my latest batch of icons which includes

My Name is Earl: 7
Clerks: 13 (warning: couple of 'em are Dante/Randal)
Clerks the Animated Series: 8

clicky

x-posted.
post comment

Just a note [11 May 2006|04:46am]

fostergray82
Earl/Office are extended episodes tonite.

Earl 8:40 pm
Office 9:20 pm

Don't say I didn't warn you. ;-)
post comment

Why I love Thursday nights [16 Mar 2006|11:08pm]

fostergray82
Earl/Office Hour 3/16Collapse )
1 comment|post comment

Reviving Community. [15 Mar 2006|12:03pm]

kyjoandahalf
Ok, let's have a discussion for the new episode.

Once they come out, go to this topic and type up reviews.
1 comment|post comment

Olympics made me realize one thing... [21 Feb 2006|09:36pm]

fostergray82
I miss the Earl/Office Hour

That is all.
3 comments|post comment

[02 Feb 2006|06:08pm]

kyjoandahalf
Comment on Tonights eps everyone. We gotta pump life into the community to watch it thrive.
4 comments|post comment

Layout [20 Jan 2006|06:20pm]

kyjoandahalf
xmonalisa rules!

Thanks for the friggin' perfect layout.
1 comment|post comment

Thoughts on the episodes? [19 Jan 2006|09:42pm]

kyjoandahalf
Did you all enjoy em'? I really liked Earl tonight. It was funny seeing him be "bad" again.

The Office was filled with hilarity as usual especially Oscar. I hope they have some more Oscar stuff in the show and maybe Dwight will finally catch on.

I am being purposely undescriptive in case someone hasn't seen tonights episodes.
2 comments|post comment

[19 Jan 2006|09:25am]

kyjoandahalf
Welcome. I need someone to help me run this group because I'm bad at making groups look appealing. Anyone wanna step up, come into my Office.
5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]